GPU prices as of 16 Oct 2026
Compute Census

AI data centers: a census of the campuses

Series 2 · AI campus pipeline · records to 16 Oct 2026

Where capacity for AI training and inference is running, being built or has been announced — 634 campuses, each with its operator, country, status and the capacity its source publishes, counted in megawatts and summed only where a number exists.

634campuses in the census55 countries
48.3 GWunder construction249 campuses
31.6 GWannounced114 campuses
9.1 GWoperational, AI-flagged271 campuses
24campuses of 1 GW or more37.6 GW combined

Key facts

  • Operational, 271
  • Under construction, 249
  • Announced, 114
Arrange by
Each square is one of the 634 campuses in the census (records to 16 Oct 2026); MW totals count only campuses whose source publishes a figure. Point at a square for its name and capacity.

Figure 2.1Published AI campus capacity by status, MW

Construction48,345 MW · 249 campusesAnnounced31,580 MW · 114 campusesOperational9,111 MW · 271 campuses
Unit: MW, sum of campuses with a published figure. Facility records as of 16 Oct 2026. Campuses without a published MW figure are counted but add nothing to the sums.

§1What makes a data center an "AI data center"

There is no certificate for it. An AI data center is a building — usually a campus of several — designed around racks of accelerators instead of racks of general-purpose servers, and three physical properties separate it from a conventional hall: how much power each rack draws, how that heat is removed, and how much power the site can secure from the grid.

Rack density

The unit of AI compute is a server holding eight accelerators, and its power draw sets everything else. NVIDIA rates a single H100 SXM at up to 700 W. An eight-GPU DGX B200 system is specified at about 14.3 kW maximum. Four such systems in one rack would pass 57 kW (our arithmetic, not a vendor figure). At the extreme, NVIDIA's GB200 NVL72 places 72 GPUs and 36 CPUs in a single rack connected by 130 TB/s of NVLink, so the rack itself becomes the computer.

In our records, 24 campuses publish a maximum rack density. Their median is 100 kW per rack and the highest plausible value is 250 kW; 1 record lists a figure above 300 kW that is unlikely to be per rack and is left out of that median. Most operators do not publish the number at all, which is why density is a column in the census table but not a filter for inclusion.

Liquid cooling

Air can carry away only so much heat from a rack before fans, aisle containment and chillers stop keeping up. The newest parts assume liquid. NVIDIA describes the GB200 NVL72 as a rack-scale, liquid-cooled design. The Register reports AMD's MI355X at 1.4 kW per GPU and notes that at that level a liquid-cooling loop is required, while the air-cooled MI350X sibling is held to roughly 1 kW. A building plumbed for direct-to-chip liquid cooling can host these systems; a hall built for air cannot, whatever its megawatt rating.

Of the 634 campuses here, 241 are recorded with liquid cooling, together 32.9 GW of published capacity. For the rest the source either says air or says nothing, so the figure is a floor on liquid-ready capacity, not an estimate of it.

Power at campus scale

The third difference is size. Across the 1,116 operational facilities in our records that are outside this census and publish a capacity, the median is 7 MW; AI campuses are announced in hundreds of megawatts and increasingly in gigawatts. The IEA put global data centre electricity use at 415 TWh in 2024, around 1.5% of world consumption, and projects it to more than double to about 945 TWh by 2030 in its base case. The same report says a typical AI-focused data centre uses as much electricity as 100,000 households, and the largest under construction will use roughly 20 times that.

That is why grid access, not land or buildings, sets the pace. In this census the median campus with a published figure is 66 MW, and 24 campuses are rated at 1 GW or more — 37.6 GW between them, 42% of all published capacity in the census.

Density, cooling and power also explain the GPU price index. A GB200 hour costs $13.25 at the median partly because so few buildings can host a liquid-cooled 72-GPU rack; older air-cooled parts are cheap because almost any hall can run them. See the GPU rental price index.

§2Where the capacity is

The United States dominates: 233 campuses and 50.6 GW of published capacity, 57% of the total. Texas alone accounts for 43 campuses and 14.3 GW, more than any country outside the US. Several of the largest sites sit far from the established data center hubs — Richland Parish in Louisiana, Laramie County in Wyoming, Shackelford County in Texas — which is where campuses of this size found land and grid capacity.

Outside the US, Australia (7.0 GW), India (6.4 GW) and Indonesia (4.7 GW) lead. Taken together, the South, East and Southeast Asian markets in the census add 21.3 GW across 211 campuses. Europe totals 5.9 GW across 98 campuses: many sites, but the median European campus with a published figure is 41 MW, tens of megawatts rather than gigawatts.

Figure 2.2Top 15 countries by published AI campus capacity, MW

United States50,568 MW · 233 campusesAustralia7,045 MW · 27 campusesIndia6,435 MW · 51 campusesIndonesia4,717 MW · 31 campusesMalaysia3,495 MW · 26 campusesThailand1,929 MW · 18 campusesJapan1,848 MW · 20 campusesUnited Kingdom1,738 MW · 17 campusesCanada1,593 MW · 18 campusesFinland984 MW · 6 campusesVietnam920 MW · 9 campusesSouth Korea883 MW · 12 campusesBrazil842 MW · 6 campusesUnited Arab Emirates681 MW · 7 campusesGermany626 MW · 19 campuses
Unit: MW, sum of campuses with a published figure. All statuses combined. Facility records as of 16 Oct 2026.

55 countries

Table 2.1AI campuses by country: count, published MW and status

CountryCampusesWith MWPublished MWConstructionAnnouncedOperational
United States23315150,56810032101
Australia27237,04551111
India51406,43526718
Indonesia31294,71713612
Malaysia26223,4951187
Thailand18161,9295103
Japan20181,8481208
United Kingdom17121,738737
Canada18101,5935211
Finland66984303
Vietnam98920522
South Korea1211883525
Brazil66842501
United Arab Emirates77681322
Germany1915626784
Philippines1010461316
Norway54455113
Sweden95450216
France96400324
Denmark43352112
Saudi Arabia33317120
Spain55280320
Iceland43273004
Singapore96268234
China1841745013
Kenya33158021
Kazakhstan32150300
Turkey33124111
Italy22118200
Taiwan33107201
Egypt22100020
New Zealand3398003
Hong Kong4171004
Bahrain2160101
Poland2256002
Ireland2152200
Qatar1144010
Netherlands6536105
Peru1120001
Estonia1118001
Armenia2115011
Uzbekistan2214101
Nigeria2112002
Switzerland2212200
Latvia2110002
Israel1110001
Mexico118001
Jordan116001
Georgia112100
Guyana111010
Greece111001
Tajikistan100001
Colombia100001
Serbia100001
Portugal100001
Total, all countries63446789,035249114271

MW as published by each campus's source (IT load or grid capacity, as the source states it). Campuses without a published figure count in "Campuses" but not in MW. The total row always covers every country, whatever the filter.

§3Built, building, announced

Most of the published capacity is not running yet. Campuses under construction add up to 48.3 GW and announced ones to 31.6 GW, against 9.1 GW for operational sites carrying the AI flag. Part of that gap is definitional — operational facilities enter only on the AI flag, while projects in development also enter on size — but it also reflects how recent the build-out is.

Announced capacity deserves the most caution. An announcement is a plan with a number attached; financing, permits and above all grid connections decide whether it becomes a building. The capacity statements below show both directions: regulators approving supply for one campus, a tenant warning of delay at another.

Table 2.2AI campuses by status

StatusCampusesWith MWPublished MWShare of MW
construction24921748,34554.3%
announced1149631,58035.5%
operational2711549,11110.2%

§4The largest campuses

Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish) leads the census at 5,000 MW (construction). OpenAI Project Camellia (Effingham County) follows at 3,210 MW; the Georgia Public Service Commission's approval of 3,200 MW supply for an OpenAI project in Effingham County, listed in the statements below, appears to concern the same site. Of the twenty largest, 15 are in the United States; the rest are in Australia, India and United Kingdom.

Ownership is mixed. Hyperscalers building for themselves (Meta, Google) sit beside developers that lease to AI tenants, companies that started in bitcoin mining (IREN, Galaxy, Hut 8) and GPU clouds building their own campuses (Crusoe, Nebius). Where a source names the tenant, it appears in the operator column.

Table 2.3Twenty largest AI campuses by published capacity

#CampusOperator / tenantCountryMWStatus
1Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish)Richland Parish, LAMetaUnited States5,000construction
2OpenAI Project Camellia (Effingham County)Effingham County, GAOpenAI (developer Octans GA LLC)United States3,210announced
3Google Project Tembo (Laramie County)Cheyenne, WYGoogle (Jupiter Star Holdings, LLC)United States2,700announced
4Aligned Data Centers Project PhoenixShippingport, PennsylvaniaAligned Data CentersUnited States2,000construction
5Brookfield / NextEra Paducah AI Campus (DOE Paducah Site)Paducah, KYBrookfield (developer/operator) / NextEra EnergyUnited States1,800announced
6Galaxy Helios Data Center CampusDickens, TXGalaxy Digital (tenant: CoreWeave)United States1,630construction
7IREN Oklahoma CampusOklahomaIRENUnited States1,600announced
8Western Downs Digital Park (Zerra DC)Dalby (Kogan)Zerra DCAustralia1,440announced
9CDC Wagga Wagga (Gregadoo)Wagga WaggaCDC Data CentresAustralia1,400announced
10IREN Sweetwater 1Sweetwater, TXIRENUnited States1,400construction
11Vantage Shackelford County Campus (Frontier)Shackelford County, TXVantage Data CentersUnited States1,400construction
12Colt DCS / RMZ Visakhapatnam Digital CampusVisakhapatnam (Vizag)Colt Data Centre Services / RMZIndia1,250announced
13Crusoe Abilene AI Campus (Stargate)Abilene, TXCrusoeUnited States1,200construction
14Nebius Highridge Business Park AI FactoryButler Township, Schuylkill County, PANebiusUnited States1,200announced
15Nebius Independence AI FactoryIndependence, MONebiusUnited States1,200construction
16EdgeCore Louisa County Data CentersLouisa County, VAEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States1,100construction
17STACK Stafford Technology Campus (STC)Stafford, VASTACK InfrastructureUnited States1,100construction
18AdaniConneX Navi MumbaiNavi MumbaiAdaniConneXIndia1,000announced
19Crusoe & Lancium Childress AI CampusChildress, TXCrusoeUnited States1,000construction
20CX Technology Campus (Chapelcross)Annan (Chapelcross)CX TechUnited Kingdom1,000announced

§5Public capacity statements

Alongside the facility records, the census keeps a short register of public statements about capacity: approvals, power deals, financings, allocations and delays, each quoted with its own MW figure and source. These are kept apart from the totals because several describe campuses that are already rows above.

The largest single figure is the 8,000 MW single-tenant campus in Pike County, Ohio announced by Nvidia / SB Energy / OpenAI. In the other direction, Oracle warned it may defer rent on the 2.45 GW Project Jupiter campus in Doña Ana County, New Mexico if a stalled gas pipeline delays power. Singapore allocated 200 MW of power on Jurong Island: DC-CFA2, 50 MW each to four operators.

Table 2.4Capacity statements, newest first (updated 2026-10-15)

DatePartyMarketKindMWStatement
2026-10-14DayOneJohorMalaysiafinancing1,000DayOne upsized its Malaysia syndicated financing to about $7.2B and reported billings above 1GW and bookings of about 2.3GW.
2026-09-24Oracle / Stack InfrastructureDoña Ana County, New MexicoUnited Statesdelay2,450Oracle notified Stack Infrastructure it may defer rent on the 2.45 GW Project Jupiter campus under force majeure if a stalled gas pipeline delays power; the pipeline slips to 2027.
2026-09-24VIRTUS Data CentresBuckinghamshire / SloughUnited Kingdomfinancing7813-bank consortium led by BNP Paribas, Crédit Agricole CIB, Societe Generale and Standard Chartered committed a £2.45B ($3.24B) package, including a £1.2B green capex facility, to fund the 78MW Saunderton campus, further investment at LONDON19 in Slough, and wider European expansion.
2026-09-21New Era Energy & Digital / VistraTexasUnited Statespower20720-year power purchase agreement for up to 207 MW with Vistra's Luminant for Phase 1 of the Texas Critical Data Center project (1.4 GW planned).
2026-09-18CleanSpark / Meta (Anviranda)Sandersville, GeorgiaUnited Statesfinancing175CSDC Finance priced $2.276B of 7.875% senior secured notes to fund a 175 MW Georgia campus leased to a Meta subsidiary.
2026-09-16Blockfusion / CoreWeaveNiagara Falls, New YorkUnited Statesleasenot statedDefinitive 15-year anchor lease signed with CoreWeave for the hydro-powered Niagara Falls AI campus; capacity of the leased phase not stated in the release.
2026-09-09Zankore (Ooredoo-backed)IndonesiaIndonesiafinancing100$3.1B senior term loan closed to fund 100 MW of Nvidia AI infrastructure in Indonesia, with a stated path toward 1 GW.
2026-09-08Government of Singapore (IMDA)SingaporeSingaporeregulation10Digital Infrastructure Bill tabled: data centers at or above 10 MW and major cloud providers will need IMDA licenses; a 3 MW energy-efficiency tier applies.
2026-09-03MetaKuna, IdahoUnited Stateslivenot statedKuna, Idaho campus activated — a $1.2B, 750,000 sq ft facility with closed-loop cooling and 645 MW of new solar to match its load; IT capacity not published.
2026-08-26Georgia Public Service Commission / Georgia Power / OpenAIEffingham County, GeorgiaUnited Statesapproval3,200PSC approved a 25-year contract letting Georgia Power supply up to 3,200 MW to an OpenAI data center; OpenAI pays full infrastructure cost and makes up to 1,000 MW of demand flexible.
2026-08-21EDB / IMDA (Singapore)Jurong Island, SingaporeSingaporeallocation200200 MW provisionally allocated under DC-CFA2 to Digital Realty, Equinix, Keppel and ST Telemedia (50 MW each), conditional on >50% low-carbon power and liquid cooling, at a new Jurong Island park.
2026-08-14CVC DIF / firstcoloFrankfurtGermanyannouncement24CVC DIF acquired a majority stake in firstcolo, backing a planned 24 MW AI-ready expansion in Frankfurt.
2026-08-13Nvidia / SB Energy / OpenAIPike County, OhioUnited Statesannouncement8,000Nvidia to invest $1.5B in SB Energy and guarantee AI compute for an 8 GW single-tenant campus leased to OpenAI in Pike County, Ohio.
2026-08-07DayOne / TNB Power GenerationSepang, SelangorMalaysiapower1,500MOU to explore up to 1.5 GW of dedicated on-site generation for DayOne's planned Sepang, Selangor campus.

MW is the party's own headline number, IT or grid capacity as they state it. Nothing here is estimated. Each statement's document: Sources, capacity statements.

§6The full census

Every campus in the census, sorted by published capacity. Search by name, operator or city, or narrow the list by status, country or region, capacity class and the rule that brought the campus in; the census field above highlights the same selection. Machine-readable copies: JSON (with every source) and CSV. For every data center in the catalogue — not only the AI-oriented ones — the megawattlas.com atlas maps them.

634 campuses

Table 2.5AI data center campus census, all rows

CampusOperator / tenantCountryMWStatusLiquidkW/rackBasis
Meta Hyperion (Richland Parish)Richland Parish, LAMetaUnited States5,000constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
OpenAI Project Camellia (Effingham County)Effingham County, GAOpenAI (developer Octans GA LLC)United States3,210announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Google Project Tembo (Laramie County)Cheyenne, WYGoogle (Jupiter Star Holdings, LLC)United States2,700announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Aligned Data Centers Project PhoenixShippingport, PennsylvaniaAligned Data CentersUnited States2,000constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Brookfield / NextEra Paducah AI Campus (DOE Paducah Site)Paducah, KYBrookfield (developer/operator) / NextEra EnergyUnited States1,800announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Galaxy Helios Data Center CampusDickens, TXGalaxy Digital (tenant: CoreWeave)United States1,630constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
IREN Oklahoma CampusOklahomaIRENUnited States1,600announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Western Downs Digital Park (Zerra DC)Dalby (Kogan)Zerra DCAustralia1,440announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
CDC Wagga Wagga (Gregadoo)Wagga WaggaCDC Data CentresAustralia1,400announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
IREN Sweetwater 1Sweetwater, TXIRENUnited States1,400constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Shackelford County Campus (Frontier)Shackelford County, TXVantage Data CentersUnited States1,400constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Colt DCS / RMZ Visakhapatnam Digital CampusVisakhapatnam (Vizag)Colt Data Centre Services / RMZIndia1,250announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Crusoe Abilene AI Campus (Stargate)Abilene, TXCrusoeUnited States1,200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Nebius Highridge Business Park AI FactoryButler Township, Schuylkill County, PANebiusUnited States1,200announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Nebius Independence AI FactoryIndependence, MONebiusUnited States1,200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
EdgeCore Louisa County Data CentersLouisa County, VAEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States1,100constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK Stafford Technology Campus (STC)Stafford, VASTACK InfrastructureUnited States1,100construction≥50 MW pipeline
AdaniConneX Navi MumbaiNavi MumbaiAdaniConneXIndia1,000announced≥50 MW pipeline
Crusoe & Lancium Childress AI CampusChildress, TXCrusoeUnited States1,000constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CX Technology Campus (Chapelcross)Annan (Chapelcross)CX TechUnited Kingdom1,000announced≥50 MW pipeline
Hut 8 Beacon Point CampusNueces County, TXHut 8United States1,000constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
HyperVault Future City CampusHyderabad (Telangana Future City)HyperVault (TCS)India1,000announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Meta Sturgeon County AI CampusSturgeon County, AlbertaMeta PlatformsCanada1,000constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Meta–BlackRock El Paso AI CampusEl PasoMeta Platforms / BlackRockUnited States1,000constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Port Washington Campus (Lighthouse)Port Washington, WIVantage Data CentersUnited States902constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Crusoe Abilene AI Campus (Microsoft, 900 MW)Abilene, TXCrusoeUnited States900constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
IREN Bundey CampusBundey, SAIRENAustralia800announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
BDx CGK4 (AI Campus 2)Jakarta (Jatiluhur, Purwakarta)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)Indonesia640constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
AdaniConneX HyderabadHyderabadAdaniConneXIndia600construction≥50 MW pipeline
IREN Sweetwater 2Sweetwater, TXIRENUnited States600announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NEXTDC S7 Eastern CreekSydney (Eastern Creek)NEXTDCAustralia550announced≥50 MW pipeline
Yondr Dallas Campus (Lancaster)Lancaster, TexasYondr GroupUnited States550announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Aligned LBB-01 (Project Caprock, Abernathy)AbernathyAligned Data CentersUnited States540constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CDC Marsden Park CampusSydney (Marsden Park)CDC Data CentresAustralia504constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Digital Edge CGK CampusJakarta (Bekasi)Digital EdgeIndonesia500constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
IndoData Center BogorBogorIndoData Center (Salim Group)Indonesia500operationalAI flag
PowerHouse Grand PrairieGrand PrairiePowerHouse Data CentersUnited States500construction≥50 MW pipeline
SOS Limited Bintan AI Data Center Campus (Galang Batang)Bintan Island (Galang Batang SEZ)SOS Limited (Future Digital Trading)Indonesia500announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK DFW02Lancaster, TXSTACK InfrastructureUnited States500constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
YTL Green Data Center ParkKulaiYTL Data Center HoldingsMalaysia500constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
EdgeCore Phoenix (Mesa) Data CentersMesa, AZEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States496operationalyesAI flag
DayOne Kabil Industrial Tech Park (KITP)BatamDayOne Data CentersIndonesia450constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
atNorth FIN04 Myllykoski Mega SiteKouvola (Myllykoski)atNorthFinland430constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
ServerFarm HTX1 HoustonHouston, TXServerFarmUnited States410operationalAI flag
Anthropic / TeraWulf Justified Data Campus (Hawesville)Hawesville, KentuckyTeraWulf (developer/operator) / Anthropic (tenant)United States401constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Ada Infrastructure VA1Virginia (I-95 South corridor)Ada InfrastructureUnited States400constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Applied Digital Polaris Forge 1 (Ellendale)Ellendale, NDApplied DigitalUnited States400operationalyesAI flag
CDC Laverton CampusMelbourne (Laverton)CDC Data CentresAustralia400constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Prime Data Centers AUS01 (Lockhart Campus)Lockhart, TXPrime Data CentersUnited States384announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NEXTDC S4 Horsley ParkSydney (Horsley Park)NEXTDCAustralia365announced≥50 MW pipeline
Compass Red Oak CampusRed Oak, TXCompass DatacentersUnited States360constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CoreWeave Greater Jakarta AI Cloud CampusGreater Jakarta (exact sites not yet disclosed)CoreWeaveIndonesia360announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Firmus x Nvidia Batam AI Factory CampusBatamFirmus Technologies / DayOneIndonesia360announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Lake Mariner Data CampusBarker, NYTeraWulfUnited States360constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
CDC Brooklyn CampusMelbourne (Brooklyn)CDC Data CentresAustralia350operationalAI flag
Keel Infrastructure (Bitfarms) Panther Creek CampusCarbon County, PAKeel Infrastructure (Bitfarms)United States350constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Hut 8 River Bend CampusSt. Francisville, LAHut 8United States330constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Corscale Gainesville CrossingGainesvilleCorscaleUnited States326construction≥50 MW pipeline
Cayuga CampusLansing, NYTeraWulfUnited States320announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Compass Meridian CampusMeridian, MSCompass DatacentersUnited States320construction≥50 MW pipeline
Nebius Lappeenranta AI FactoryLappeenrantaNebiusFinland310constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Ada Infrastructure São PauloSão PauloAda InfrastructureBrazil300construction≥50 MW pipeline
AirTrunk TOK1 Tokyo EastTokyo (Inzai)AirTrunkJapan300operationalAI flag
atNorth SWE04 Sollefteå Mega SiteSollefteå (Långsele)atNorthSweden300announcedyes1000AI flag + ≥50 MW
Bell AI Fabric SaskatchewanRM of Sherwood, near Regina, SKBell AI FabricCanada300constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Cipher Digital Barber LakeColorado City, TXCipher Digital (Cipher Mining)United States300constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CleanSpark Brazoria County AI CampusBrazoria County, TXCleanSparkUnited States300announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Nebius Vineland AI Data CenterVineland, NJNebiusUnited States300constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NFD Korea Dangjin AI CampusDangjinNFD KoreaSouth Korea300announcedyes160AI flag + ≥50 MW
Novva MesaMesaNovva Data CentersUnited States300constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
PDG JH2KulaiPrinceton Digital GroupMalaysia300announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
SoftBank Hokkaido Tomakomai AI Data CenterTomakomaiSoftBank Corp. / IDC FrontierJapan300constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Soluna Dorothy 3West Texas, TXSolunaUnited States300announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Stavian Digital ParkHo Chi Minh CityStavian Hightech InfrastructureVietnam300announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Johor Campus (former Yondr Sedenak)KulaiVantage Data CentersMalaysia300operationalyesAI flag
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo West 2 (TKW2)Tokyo (West)Ada InfrastructureJapan295construction≥50 MW pipeline
BDx CGK5 (AI Campus 3)Jakarta (Karawang, Suryacipta)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)Indonesia290constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Ashburn III CampusAshburnVantage Data CentersUnited States288construction≥50 MW pipeline
CleanSpark Austin County AI CampusAustin County, TXCleanSparkUnited States285constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
AirTrunk JHB3 & JHB4Iskandar PuteriAirTrunkMalaysia280announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
AirTrunk JHB2Johor BahruAirTrunkMalaysia270operationalyesAI flag
Core Scientific Denton (CoreWeave)Denton, TXCore ScientificUnited States260operationalyesAI flag
Vantage Cyberjaya II CampusCyberjayaVantage Data CentersMalaysia256construction≥50 MW pipeline
AdaniConneX PunePuneAdaniConneXIndia250announced≥50 MW pipeline
atNorth DEN02 Varde Mega SiteVardeatNorthDenmark250announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CoreWeave Kenilworth AI Data Center (NEST Campus)Kenilworth, NJCoreWeaveUnited States250constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Data4 PAR03 (Nozay)NozayData4France250announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK PHX02Phoenix (Skyway)STACK InfrastructureUnited States250constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
AirTrunk HYD1HyderabadAirTrunkIndia243constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
GreenSquareDC MEL1Melbourne (Spotswood)GreenSquareDCAustralia240announcedhybrid≥50 MW pipeline
Nscale Ward CountyWard County, TXNscaleUnited States240announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
PDG JC4Jakarta (Bekasi)Princeton Digital GroupIndonesia240constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
QTS Richmond 3Sandston (Richmond)QTS Data CentersUnited States240construction≥50 MW pipeline
Stream DFWC (Wilmer II)WilmerStream Data CentersUnited States240construction≥50 MW pipeline
Stargate Norway (Nscale / Aker, Narvik)NarvikNscale / Aker (50/50 joint venture)Norway230constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Reno CampusTahoe RenoVantage Data CentersUnited States224construction≥50 MW pipeline
Fermi Campus 1 / TensorWave TEX1 (Project Matador)Amarillo, TexasFermi America (Fermi Campus 1 LLC) / TensorWaveUnited States222constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
EdgeCore Reno Data CentersReno, NVEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States216constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Ada Infrastructure DocklandsLondon (Royal Docks)Ada InfrastructureUnited Kingdom210constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Applied Digital Delta Forge 2Brookwood, AlabamaApplied DigitalUnited States210constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Stratus Technology RayongRayongStratus Technology (ZDATA Technologies)Thailand203announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
AIMS 200MW AI Data Centre CyberjayaCyberjayaAIMS Data CentreMalaysia200announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Applied Digital Polaris Forge 2 (Harwood)Harwood, NDApplied DigitalUnited States200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CDC Eastern Creek CampusSydney (Eastern Creek)CDC Data CentresAustralia200operationalAI flag
CDC Maddington CampusPerth (Maddington)CDC Data CentresAustralia200announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Compass Hoffman Estates CampusHoffman Estates, ILCompass DatacentersUnited States200construction≥50 MW pipeline
DC BLOX Atlanta WestLithia SpringsDC BLOXUnited States200operationalyesAI flag
EdgeConneX Cyberjaya CampusCyberjayaEdgeConneXMalaysia200announced20≥50 MW pipeline
Empyrion MY1 Johor Data Centre CampusIskandar Puteri (Nusajaya, SiLC)Empyrion DigitalMalaysia200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Evolution DC TH02 (Samut Prakan)Bangkok (Samut Prakan)Evolution Data CentresThailand200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Khazna DammamDammamKhazna Data CentersSaudi Arabia200announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
LG Uplus Paju Data CenterPajuLG UplusSouth Korea200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Microsoft–G42 UAE Datacenter ExpansionAbu DhabiMicrosoft / G42United Arab Emirates200announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Omnia Pecém Data Center (ByteDance)Pecém (São Gonçalo do Amarante)Omnia (Pátria Investimentos)Brazil200constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
PDG JH1KulaiPrinceton Digital GroupMalaysia200operationalAI flag
PowerHouse IrvingIrvingPowerHouse Data CentersUnited States200construction≥50 MW pipeline
SGI-HCM CampusHo Chi Minh City (Cu Chi)Kinh Bac City Development Holding Corporation (KBC) / AIC / VietinBankVietnam200constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Skybox PowerCampus DallasLancasterSkybox DatacentersUnited States200construction≥50 MW pipeline
Skyline Data Center and Cloud Services ChachoengsaoChachoengsaoSkyline Data Center and Cloud Services Co., Ltd. (DAMAC Group)Thailand200announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK POR03Portland (Hillsboro)STACK InfrastructureUnited States200constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Stargate UAEAbu DhabiOpenAI / Oracle / Khazna (G42)United Arab Emirates200constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Tecto TGRU1 (Santana de Parnaíba, under construction)Santana de ParnaíbaTecto Data CentersBrazil200constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
TM Nxera Data Centre Campus — Iskandar PuteriIskandar PuteriTM Nxera (Telekom Malaysia / Nxera-Singtel JV)Malaysia200constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Zenith Data Center and Cloud ServicesPathum Thani (Navanakorn)Zenith Data Center and Cloud Services Co., Ltd.Thailand200announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
EdgeCore Culpeper Data CentersCulpeperEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States196announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Vantage Fredericksburg Campus (VA4)Fredericksburg, VAVantage Data CentersUnited States192construction≥50 MW pipeline
Vantage New Albany CampusNew AlbanyVantage Data CentersUnited States192construction≥50 MW pipeline
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo East 2 (TKE2)Tokyo (East)Ada InfrastructureJapan190construction≥50 MW pipeline
Soluna RosaTexas, TXSolunaUnited States187announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
DayOne Chonburi Tech Park (CTP1)ChonburiDayOne Data CentersThailand180constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
DC BLOX Charleston NorthBerkeley County, South CarolinaDC BLOXUnited States180constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
QTS Richmond 2Sandston (Richmond)QTS Data CentersUnited States180construction≥50 MW pipeline
Abernathy HPC Campus (TeraWulf / Fluidstack JV)Abernathy, TXTeraWulf / FluidstackUnited States168constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
GDS at YTL Green Data Center ParkKulaiGDS Holdings / YTL PowerMalaysia168announced≥50 MW pipeline
Meta-Reliance AI Data Center JamnagarJamnagar, GujaratReliance Industries (built-to-suit for Meta)India168constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
QTS DenverDenver (Aurora)QTS Data CentersUnited States160construction≥50 MW pipeline
DC BLOX Atlanta EastConyersDC BLOXUnited States154constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
AdaniConneX NoidaNoidaAdaniConneXIndia150construction≥50 MW pipeline
CtrlS Chonburi CampusChonburiCtrlS DatacentersThailand150announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Gorilla Technology Korat AI CampusNakhon Ratchasima (Korat)Gorilla Technology GroupThailand150announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NEXTDC M4 Port MelbourneMelbourne (Port Melbourne)NEXTDCAustralia150announced≥50 MW pipeline
PDG MU1 Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai (Airoli)Princeton Digital GroupIndia150operationalAI flag
xAI Colossus 1Memphis, TNxAIUnited States150operationalyesAI flag
EDGNEX Data Centers by DAMAC — Jakarta (Cikarang)Jakarta (Cikarang, Bekasi)EDGNEX Data Centers (DAMAC)Indonesia144constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
SoftBank Sakai AX Factory AI Data CenterSakai, OsakaSoftBank Corp.Japan140constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Verne — KeflavíkKeflavíkVerneIceland140operationalAI flag
Viettel Cu Chi Data CenterHo Chi Minh City (Cu Chi)ViettelVietnam140construction60AI flag + ≥50 MW
Yotta Chennai Data Center ParkChennaiYotta Data ServicesIndia140announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Bridge Data Centres IIO ChonburiChonburiBridge Data Centres IIO (Thailand) Co., Ltd.Thailand134announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
AirTrunk MAA1ChennaiAirTrunkIndia128constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
STT Fairview 1Metro Manila (Quezon City)STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippines124operationalAI flag
Sabey Data Centers SDC QuincyQuincy, WASabey Data CentersUnited States123operationalAI flag
Aligned IAD-02 (Ashburn)AshburnAligned Data CentersUnited States120operationalyesAI flag
atNorth NOR01 Haugaland Mega SiteTysvær (Haugaland)atNorthNorway120announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Novva Data Centers West JordanWest Jordan, UTNovva Data CentersUnited States120operationalAI flag
PDG JC3 BekasiJakarta (Bekasi)Princeton Digital GroupIndonesia120constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
PDG MU2 Navi MumbaiNavi MumbaiPrinceton Digital GroupIndia120construction≥50 MW pipeline
PowerHouse ArcolaLeesburgPowerHouse Data CentersUnited States120constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Sabey Data Centers SDC UmatillaUmatilla, ORSabey Data CentersUnited States120constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Soluna HedyTexas, TXSolunaUnited States120announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
EdgeCore Ashburn Campus (Sterling)SterlingEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States114constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Pure Data Centres — Finland (Seinäjoki, SJK01)SeinäjokiPure Data Centres Group / SDC Ventures (JV)Finland110constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Compass El Mirage CampusEl Mirage, AZCompass DatacentersUnited States108construction≥50 MW pipeline
ServerFarm ARK1 ClarksvilleClarksville, ARServerFarmUnited States108constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
PDG Greater Beijing Campus (LF1/LF2)Beijing (Langfang)Princeton Digital GroupChina103operationalAI flag
AKASHI Data Center 1AstanaAKASHI Data Center PLCKazakhstan100constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Aligned SLC-03 (West Jordan)West JordanAligned Data CentersUnited States100operationalyesAI flag
Core Scientific Port Muskogee (CoreWeave)Port Muskogee, OKCore ScientificUnited States100constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CoreWeave Lancaster AI Data CenterLancaster, PACoreWeaveUnited States100announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Digital Edge–B.Grimm Chonburi CampusChonburi (Eastern Economic Corridor)Digital Edge / B.Grimm PowerThailand100constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
EcoCloud / G42 Olkaria Geothermal Data CenterOlkariaEcoCloud / G42Kenya100announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
GEDC RayongRayongGulf EdgeThailand100announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Khazna Ankara (Başkent OIZ)AnkaraKhazna Data CentersTurkey100announced≥50 MW pipeline
Khazna QAJ01AjmanKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab Emirates100constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Moro Hub Green Data Centre (Warsan)DubaiMoro Hub (Digital DEWA)United Arab Emirates100constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Nabiax ADC3 (Alcalá Data Center 3)Alcalá de Henares (Madrid)NabiaxSpain100constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Novva North Las VegasNorth Las Vegas, NVNovva Data CentersUnited States100operationalAI flag
Novva Tahoe RenoTahoe Reno, NVNovva Data CentersUnited States100operationalAI flag
NTT Bangkok 4ChonburiNTT Global Data CentersThailand100constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
PLDT VITRO Cavite Data CenterGeneral Trias, CavitePLDT / VITRO Inc.Philippines100announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
QTS Hillsboro 3Portland (Hillsboro)QTS Data CentersUnited States100construction≥50 MW pipeline
SAIGONTEL AI Data Centre Complex (Tân Tập)Tân Tập (Tây Ninh)SAIGONTEL / World Harmony / SAIF Eagle II consortiumVietnam100announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
ServerFarm CTX2 HoustonHouston, TXServerFarmUnited States100operationalAI flag
Soluna EllenTexas, TXSolunaUnited States100announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Soluna Kati 2Southeast Texas, TXSolunaUnited States100announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
VITRO Santa RosaSanta Rosa, LagunaePLDT (VITRO Inc.)Philippines100operationalAI flag
Colt DCS Hayes Digital Park ExpansionLondonColt DCSUnited Kingdom97announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Colt Chennai Data CentreChennai (Ambattur)Colt DCSIndia96announced≥50 MW pipeline
NTT Ashburn VA11 Data CenterGainesvilleNTT Global Data CentersUnited States96construction≥50 MW pipeline
PDG BT1 BatamBatamPrinceton Digital GroupIndonesia96construction≥50 MW pipeline
PDG TY1 Saitama (Tokyo)Tokyo (Saitama)Princeton Digital GroupJapan96operationalAI flag
STACK FRA01Liederbach (Frankfurt)STACK InfrastructureGermany96construction≥50 MW pipeline
CtrlS Mumbai Data Center CampusMumbaiCtrlS DatacentersIndia95operationalyesAI flag
Ascenty Sumaré 3SumaréAscenty (Digital Realty)Brazil90constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CyrusOne LON6LondonCyrusOneUnited Kingdom90construction≥50 MW pipeline
Nscale LoughtonLoughton, EssexNscaleUnited Kingdom90operationalyesAI flag
PDG HY1 HyderabadHyderabadPrinceton Digital GroupIndia90construction≥50 MW pipeline
QTS San Antonio 2San AntonioQTS Data CentersUnited States90construction≥50 MW pipeline
Iron Mountain MUM-3MumbaiIron MountainIndia85construction≥50 MW pipeline
NextGen Data Center and Cloud Services (DAMAC Digital)Pathum Thani (Navanakorn)DAMAC DigitalThailand84announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Sabey Data Centers SDC AustinAustin, TXSabey Data CentersUnited States84operationalyesAI flag
atNorth ICE02 Keflavik Mega SiteKeflavíkatNorthIceland83operationalyes100AI flag
CyrusOne FRA7FrankfurtCyrusOneGermany81construction≥50 MW pipeline
Colt Tokyo Yoshikawa Data CentreYoshikawa (Saitama)Colt DCSJapan80constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Corscale KincoraSterlingCorscaleUnited States80construction≥50 MW pipeline
EcoDataCenter 1 — FalunFalunEcoDataCenterSweden80operationalAI flag
IREN Mackenzie CampusMackenzie, BCIRENCanada80operationalAI flag
Kemet Data Center (Intro Group)Ain SokhnaIntro GroupEgypt80announced≥50 MW pipeline
Keppel/DDSP Taiwan DC CampusGuishan, TaoyuanKeppel Data Centre Fund II / DDSPTaiwan80construction≥50 MW pipeline
National AI Computing Center (Haenam)Haenam, Jeollanam-do (Solasido Data Center Park)Korea AI Computing Center (KOACC) — Samsung SDS-led consortiumSouth Korea80constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
NEXTDC S3 SydneySydney (Artarmon)NEXTDCAustralia80operationalAI flag
NEXTDC S5 Macquarie ParkSydney (Macquarie Park)NEXTDCAustralia80announced≥50 MW pipeline
Vistas Technology Amata City ChonburiChonburiVistas Technology (ZDATA Technologies)Thailand80announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Green Mountain OSL-EnebakkOslo (Enebakk)Green MountainNorway75operationalAI flag
maincubes FRA05FrankfurtmaincubesGermany75announced≥50 MW pipeline
Soluna AnnieTexas, TXSolunaUnited States75announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
CtrlS Chennai Data Center ParkChennaiCtrlS DatacentersIndia72operationalyes70AI flag
EdgeCore Silicon Valley Data CentersSanta Clara, CAEdgeCore Digital InfrastructureUnited States72operationalAI flag
PDG CH1 ChennaiChennaiPrinceton Digital GroupIndia72constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Prime Data Centers ORD01-01Elk Grove VillagePrime Data CentersUnited States72operationalyesAI flag
Pure Data Centres — London Park RoyalLondonPure Data Centres Group / SEGRO (JV)United Kingdom72announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK COP02CopenhagenSTACK InfrastructureDenmark72construction≥50 MW pipeline
STACK KIX01Keihanna (Kyoto Prefecture)STACK InfrastructureJapan72construction≥50 MW pipeline
Yondr / Cerberus Manassas Data CenterManassas, VirginiaYondr Group / Cerberus Capital ManagementUnited States72announcedAI flag + ≥50 MW
Global Switch Hong KongHong Kong (Tseung Kwan O)Global SwitchHong Kong71operationalyesAI flag
AirTrunk SGP2SingaporeAirTrunkSingapore70construction≥50 MW pipeline
EdgeConneX Bukit JalilKuala LumpurEdgeConneXMalaysia70construction20AI flag + ≥50 MW
Pure Data Centres — London Brent Cross, Building 2 (LON01)LondonPure Data Centres GroupUnited Kingdom70construction≥50 MW pipeline
Pure Data Centres — Madrid (Meco, MAD01)MecoPure Data Centres GroupSpain70construction≥50 MW pipeline
QTS East Windsor 1East WindsorQTS Data CentersUnited States70construction≥50 MW pipeline
Verne — The AirVantaaVerneFinland70operationalAI flag
Vantage Osaka Campus (KIX1)Osaka (Ibaraki)Vantage Data CentersJapan68construction≥50 MW pipeline
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo East 1 (TKE1)Tokyo (East)Ada InfrastructureJapan67construction≥50 MW pipeline
Skybox Atlantic StationPlanoSkybox DatacentersUnited States66constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Bitdeer AI A202 (Johor Campus)Johor BahruBitdeer AI (Bitdeer Technologies Group)Malaysia65announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NEXTDC KL1Kuala LumpurNEXTDCMalaysia65operationalAI flag
Vantage Milan I Campus (MXP1)Milan (Melegnano)Vantage Data CentersItaly64construction≥50 MW pipeline
Vantage Santa Clara III Campus (CA3)Santa ClaraVantage Data CentersUnited States64construction≥50 MW pipeline
Colt Frankfurt 4 & 5 Data CentresWiesbaden (Frankfurt area)Colt DCSGermany63announced≥50 MW pipeline
STT Palava 4Mumbai (Palava)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India61constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
STT Palava 5Mumbai (Palava)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India61constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Aligned IAD-01 (Ashburn)AshburnAligned Data CentersUnited States60operationalyesAI flag
Bitdeer AI A103 (Cyberjaya Campus)CyberjayaBitdeer AI (Bitdeer Technologies Group)Malaysia60announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Digital Edge SEL3IncheonDigital EdgeSouth Korea60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Element Critical Houston TwoKaty, TXElement CriticalUnited States60constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Epoch Digital Nusajaya Tech Park (Project Mercury)Johor Bahru (Nusajaya)Epoch Digital (Actis)Malaysia60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Iron Mountain RCH-3Sandston (Richmond)Iron MountainUnited States60construction≥50 MW pipeline
Iron Mountain RCH-4Sandston (Richmond)Iron MountainUnited States60construction≥50 MW pipeline
Pi Amaravati Data CenterVijayawada (Mangalagiri)Pi Data CentersIndia60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
STACK NAL01New AlbanySTACK InfrastructureUnited States60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
stc/center3 Data Center Park — Al QurainAl Qurainstc Bahrain / center3Bahrain60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
STT Jakarta 7Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia60announced≥50 MW pipeline
STT Jakarta 8Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia60announced≥50 MW pipeline
STT Jakarta 9Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia60announced≥50 MW pipeline
STT VNG Ho Chi Minh City 2Ho Chi Minh City (Tan Thuan)STT GDC – VNG joint ventureVietnam60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Viettel An Khánh Data CenterHanoi (Hoài Đức)ViettelVietnam60constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Desert Dragon Al-Kharj Hyperscaler Data Center #1 (KHS-1)Al-KharjDesert Dragon Data CentersSaudi Arabia59constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Nxera DC TuasSingapore (Tuas)NxeraSingapore58operationalyesAI flag
Pure Data Centres — Riyadh (RUH01)RiyadhPure Data Centres Group / Dune Vaults (JV)Saudi Arabia58announced≥50 MW pipeline
STACK TOR01TorontoSTACK InfrastructureCanada56operationalAI flag
Vantage Berlin I Campus (BER1)Berlin (Ludwigsfelde)Vantage Data CentersGermany56construction≥50 MW pipeline
Vantage Frankfurt II Campus (FRA2)Frankfurt (Raunheim)Vantage Data CentersGermany56construction≥50 MW pipeline
CapitaLand Data Centre Navi Mumbai Tower 2Navi MumbaiCapitaLand India TrustIndia55constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Colt Paris 5 & 6 Data CentresLes UlisColt DCSFrance55announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
CDC Hobsonville Campus TwoAuckland (Hobsonville)CDC Data CentresNew Zealand54operationalAI flag
Colt Berlin 1 & 2 Data CentresBerlinColt DCSGermany54announced≥50 MW pipeline
CyrusOne MIL2MilanCyrusOneItaly54construction≥50 MW pipeline
Prime Data Centers ORD01-02Elk Grove VillagePrime Data CentersUnited States54announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Prime Data Centers ORD01-03Elk Grove VillagePrime Data CentersUnited States54announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
iXAfrica NBOX2 (Tilisi)Limuru (Tilisi)IXAfrica Data CentresKenya53announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NTT Noida 2 Data CenterNoidaNTT Global Data CentersIndia53construction≥50 MW pipeline
Vantage Dublin Campus (DUB1)DublinVantage Data CentersIreland52construction≥50 MW pipeline
Csquare DFW1Fort WorthCsquareUnited States52operationalAI flag
CDC Hume Campus TwoCanberra (Hume)CDC Data CentresAustralia51operationalAI flag
Pi DC1CyberjayaPi Data Centre (PiDC Holdings / Jakel Group)Malaysia51construction≥50 MW pipeline
ACS/Iridium Alcalá de Henares Data CenterAlcalá de Henares (Madrid area)ACS Group (Iridium)Spain50announced≥50 MW pipeline
Ada Infrastructure Rio de JaneiroRio de JaneiroAda InfrastructureBrazil50construction≥50 MW pipeline
Anant Raj Cloud PanchkulaPanchkulaAnant Raj Cloud (Ashok Cloud)India50construction≥50 MW pipeline
atNorth ICE03 Akureyri Mega SiteAkureyriatNorthIceland50operationalyes100AI flag
Data Center Valley (Ekibastuz)EkibastuzKT-Telecom (Kazakhtelecom) with FirebirdKazakhstan50constructionyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
Digital Realty Jurong Island (DC-CFA2)Singapore (Jurong Island)Digital RealtySingapore50announced≥50 MW pipeline
IREN Prince George CampusPrince George, BCIRENCanada50operationalAI flag
Keppel Data Centre Singapore 11 (Keppel DC SGP 11)Singapore (Jurong Island)Keppel Data CentresSingapore50announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
KT Cloud Cheongna AI Data CenterIncheon (Cheongna)KT CloudSouth Korea50announcedyesAI flag + ≥50 MW
NeutraDC Nxera BatamBatamNeutraDC (Telkom Indonesia) / NxeraIndonesia50constructionyes≥50 MW pipeline
STT Palava 1Mumbai (Palava)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India50constructionAI flag + ≥50 MW
Techno Digital ChennaiChennaiTechno Digital (Techno Electric)India50operationalAI flag
PDG SE1 IncheonIncheonPrinceton Digital GroupSouth Korea48constructionAI flag
Prime Data Centers PHX01-01Avondale, AZPrime Data CentersUnited States48constructionyesAI flag
Prime Data Centers PHX01-02Avondale, AZPrime Data CentersUnited States48constructionyesAI flag
Macquarie IC3 Super WestSydney (Macquarie Park)Macquarie Data CentresAustralia47constructionyesAI flag
Naver GAK SejongSejongNaver CloudSouth Korea47operationalAI flag
CDC Fyshwick CampusCanberra (Fyshwick)CDC Data CentresAustralia45operationalAI flag
STT GDC India Chennai Siruseri CampusChennaiSTT GDC IndiaIndia45operationalAI flag
Colovore DFW01MesquiteColovoreUnited States45constructionyesAI flag
MEEZA M-Vault 6-8 ExpansionDohaMEEZAQatar44announcedAI flag
PDG NJ1 NanjingNanjingPrinceton Digital GroupChina43operationalAI flag
Sify Rabale Data Center Campus (Tower 5)Navi MumbaiSify TechnologiesIndia43operationalyes130AI flag
Beyond.pl Data Center 2PoznańBeyond.plPoland42operationalyes140AI flag
DayOne Kodaira Data CenterTokyo (Kodaira)DayOneJapan42constructionAI flag
atNorth FIN02 Helsinki Metro Site (Espoo)Helsinki (Espoo)atNorthFinland40operationalyes100AI flag
Colovore AUS01HuttoColovoreUnited States40constructionyesAI flag
Colt Paris 2 Data CentreVillebon-sur-YvetteColt DCSFrance40constructionyesAI flag
Element Critical Houston OneKaty, TXElement CriticalUnited States40operationalyesAI flag
Gwangmyeong AI Data Center PohangPohangPrivate investment consortium / Hyundai Engineering & ConstructionSouth Korea40constructionAI flag
maincubes FRA04Dietzenbach (Frankfurt area)maincubesGermany40announcedyesAI flag
Novva Colorado SpringsColorado SpringsNovva Data CentersUnited States40operationalAI flag
Prime Data Centers MAD01-01Alcobendas (Madrid)Prime Data CentersSpain40announcedyesAI flag
STACK CHI01Elk Grove VillageSTACK InfrastructureUnited States40operationalAI flag
STT Jakarta 5Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia40constructionAI flag
STT Jakarta 6Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia40constructionAI flag
WhiteFiber NC-1Madison (North Carolina)WhiteFiberUnited States40constructionyes150AI flag
CDC Beard CampusCanberra (Beard)CDC Data CentresAustralia39constructionAI flag
Aligned DFW-02 (Plano)PlanoAligned Data CentersUnited States36operationalyesAI flag
Aligned ORD-02 (Northlake)NorthlakeAligned Data CentersUnited States36operationalyesAI flag
Cologix COL7Johnstown, OHCologixUnited States36constructionAI flag
DCI Indonesia JK6Jakarta (Cibitung)DCI IndonesiaIndonesia36operationalyesAI flag
Digital Edge SEL2IncheonDigital EdgeSouth Korea36operationalyes130AI flag
H5 Data Centers ChicagoChicagoH5 Data CentersUnited States36operationalAI flag
Novva South San FranciscoSouth San FranciscoNovva Data CentersUnited States36constructionyesAI flag
NTT Ashburn VA7 Data CenterAshburnNTT Global Data CentersUnited States36constructionAI flag
NTT Osaka OSK12 Data CenterOsaka (Ibaraki)NTT Global Data CentersJapan36constructionyesAI flag
STACK CHI02Elk Grove VillageSTACK InfrastructureUnited States36constructionAI flag
MC Digital Realty NRT12TokyoMC Digital RealtyJapan34operationalyesAI flag
Kao Data Manchester (Stockport)StockportKao DataUnited Kingdom33constructionAI flag
Prime Data Centers LAX01-01Los AngelesPrime Data CentersUnited States33operationalyesAI flag
Colt DCS Frankfurt 3 Data CentreFrankfurtColt DCSGermany32constructionAI flag
Colovore DFW02Fort WorthColovoreUnited States32constructionyesAI flag
Colt Paris 3 Data CentreVillebon-sur-YvetteColt DCSFrance32constructionyesAI flag
NTT Chicago CH3 Data CenterItascaNTT Global Data CentersUnited States32constructionAI flag
STT Fairview 2Metro Manila (Quezon City)STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippines32constructionAI flag
STT Fairview 3Metro Manila (Quezon City)STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippines32constructionAI flag
STT Fairview 4Metro Manila (Quezon City)STT GDC PhilippinesPhilippines32constructionAI flag
Khazna AUH6 Masdar CityAbu DhabiKhazna Data CentersUnited Arab Emirates32operationalAI flag
Colt DCS London 5 Data CentreLondon (Hayes)Colt DCSUnited Kingdom32constructionAI flag
Ada Infrastructure Tokyo West 1 (TKW1)Tokyo (West)Ada InfrastructureJapan31operationalAI flag
Aligned DFW-01 (Plano)PlanoAligned Data CentersUnited States30operationalyesAI flag
atNorth DEN01 Copenhagen Metro SiteBallerup (Copenhagen)atNorthDenmark30operationalyes100AI flag
atNorth SWE02 Stockholm Metro Site (Akalla)Stockholm (Akalla)atNorthSweden30constructionyes100AI flag
CMC Hyperscale DC SHTPHo Chi Minh CityCMC CorporationVietnam30constructionAI flag
eStruxture MTL-2MontrealeStruxtureCanada30operationalAI flag
IREN Canal Flats CampusCanal Flats, BCIRENCanada30operationalAI flag
L&T-Cloudfiniti SPD1SriperumbudurL&T Cloudfiniti (Larsen & Toubro)India30operationalyesAI flag
Nscale GlomfjordGlomfjordNscaleNorway30operationalAI flag
NTT Keihanna OSK11 Data CenterSeika (Kyoto Prefecture)NTT Global Data CentersJapan30operationalAI flag
Techno Digital NoidaNoidaTechno Digital (Techno Electric)India30constructionAI flag
Viettel Hoa Lac Data CenterHanoi (Hoa Lac)Viettel IDCVietnam30operationalAI flag
Yotta D1Greater NoidaYotta Data ServicesIndia30operationalAI flag
VOLT UAE / DIEZ AI Data Centre (Dubai Silicon Oasis)DubaiVOLT UAE (JV with DIEZ)United Arab Emirates29announcedyesAI flag
Cloud Carrier DB1Moss ValeCloud CarrierAustralia28operationalyes140AI flag
Conapto STHLM 4 SouthStockholmConaptoSweden28operationalyesAI flag
eStruxture CAL-2Balzac, ABeStruxtureCanada26operationalAI flag
MC Digital Realty NRT14TokyoMC Digital RealtyJapan25operationalyesAI flag
123NET DC1 (Southfield)Southfield123NETUnited States24operationalyesAI flag
firstcolo FRA7Rosbach vor der HöhefirstcoloGermany24announcedyesAI flag
Lambda Kansas City AI FactoryKansas City, MOLambdaUnited States24constructionyesAI flag
MC Digital Realty KIX15Osaka (Ibaraki)MC Digital RealtyJapan24constructionyesAI flag
STT Jakarta 2Jakarta (Cikarang)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (STT GDC)Indonesia24operationalAI flag
STT Jakarta 2Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia24operationalyesAI flag
STT Jakarta 3Cikarang, Bekasi (STT Jakarta campus)STT GDC IndonesiaIndonesia24constructionyesAI flag
STT Pune 5Pune (Dighi)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India24operationalAI flag
Telia Helsinki Data Center (HDC)HelsinkiTelia FinlandFinland24operationalAI flag
Iron Mountain CHN-1ChennaiIron MountainIndia23constructionyesAI flag
Digital Edge EDGE2Jakarta (Kuningan Mulia, South Jakarta)Digital EdgeIndonesia23operationalyesAI flag
ETIX Bangkok 2 (BKK2)Samut PrakanETIX Everywhere / Interlink TelecomThailand23constructionAI flag
CDC Hobsonville Campus OneAuckland (Hobsonville)CDC Data CentresNew Zealand22operationalAI flag
CDC Silverdale Campus OneAuckland (Silverdale)CDC Data CentresNew Zealand22operationalAI flag
ServerFarm TiTAN Moses LakeMoses Lake, WAServerFarmUnited States22operationalAI flag
CDC Hume Campus OneCanberra (Hume)CDC Data CentresAustralia21operationalAI flag
5C Data Centers PHX01Phoenix5C Data CentersUnited States20constructionyesAI flag
Africa Data Centers Egypt (announced)CairoAfrica Data Centers (Cassava Technologies) / Vodafone BusinessEgypt20announcedAI flag
Chief Telecom LY2Neihu, TaipeiChief TelecomTaiwan20operationalyes150AI flag
Cirion Lima (LIM2)LimaCirion TechnologiesPeru20operationalAI flag
DayOne SG1 (Jalan Buroh)SingaporeDayOne Data CentresSingapore20constructionyesAI flag
ENKA Tuzla Data Center-01Istanbul (Tuzla)ENKA Data SolutionsTurkey20constructionAI flag
Equinix SG6SingaporeEquinixSingapore20announcedyesAI flag
GSA01 Bangkok Campus (Bang Phli)Samut PrakanGSA Data Center (Gulf, Singtel Nxera, AIS)Thailand20operationalyesAI flag
Kuaishou Intelligent Cloud Ulanqab Data Center No.2UlanqabKuaishou Intelligent CloudChina20operationalAI flag
OpCore PAR5Saint-Ouen-l'AumôneOpCoreFrance20operationalAI flag
Prime Data Centers FRA01-01FrankfurtPrime Data CentersGermany20announcedyesAI flag
Prime Data Centers SJC01San JosePrime Data CentersUnited States20operationalyesAI flag
Pure Data Centres — Abu Dhabi (Yas Island, AUH01)Abu DhabiPure Data Centres GroupUnited Arab Emirates20operationalyesAI flag
Pure Data Centres — Jakarta (Bekasi, JKT01)BekasiPure Data Centres GroupIndonesia20operationalAI flag
Quetta QTT-MAD1Tres CantosQuetta Data CentersSpain20constructionyesAI flag
Telstra InfraCo Clayton Data CentreMelbourne (Clayton)Telstra InfraCoAustralia20operationalAI flag
Telstra InfraCo St Leonards Data CentreSydney (St Leonards)Telstra InfraCoAustralia20operationalAI flag
Iron Mountain CHN-2ChennaiIron MountainIndia19constructionyesAI flag
DCI Indonesia E1Jakarta (Kuningan, South Jakarta)DCI IndonesiaIndonesia18operationalAI flag
Greenergy Data CentersHarku (Tallinn area)Greenergy Data CentersEstonia18operationalyesAI flag
Prime Data Centers SMF01-02SacramentoPrime Data CentersUnited States18constructionyesAI flag
SDC Manhattan (Intergate.Manhattan)New YorkSabey Data CentersUnited States18operationalAI flag
Telehouse Tokyo Tama 5-2ndTokyoTelehouse (KDDI)Japan18constructionyesAI flag
Kao Data Harlow CampusHarlowKao DataUnited Kingdom18operationalAI flag
FutureData Park, first data center (Global Telecommunications Group)KuchingFutureData Sdn Bhd (TSG Group / Cyclect)Malaysia17constructionyesAI flag
Colovore ORD02West ChicagoColovoreUnited States16constructionyesAI flag
Colovore ORD03AuroraColovoreUnited States16constructionyesAI flag
Colovore ORD04AuroraColovoreUnited States16constructionyesAI flag
Colovore RNO01SparksColovoreUnited States16operationalyesAI flag
Colovore RNO02RenoColovoreUnited States16constructionyesAI flag
maincubes FRA03Schwalbach (Frankfurt area)maincubesGermany16operationalyesAI flag
STT Johor 1Iskandar Puteri (Johor)STT GDC Malaysia (joint venture with Basis Bay)Malaysia16constructionAI flag
BDx Indonesia CGK3AJakarta (South Jakarta)BDx Data CentersIndonesia15operationalyesAI flag
Csquare LHR3ReadingCsquareUnited Kingdom15operationalyesAI flag
DUG McCloud Data Centre (Skybox Houston)HoustonDUG TechnologyUnited States15operationalyesAI flag
Firebird DC-1HrazdanFirebirdArmenia15operationalyesAI flag
GreenSquareDC SYD1Sydney (Norwest)GreenSquareDCAustralia15constructionAI flag
Atman WAW-3Warsaw (Duchnice)AtmanPoland14operationalAI flag
Sify Hyderabad Data CenterHyderabadSify TechnologiesIndia14operationalyes130AI flag
ServerFarm TOR1 TorontoTorontoServerFarmCanada14operationalAI flag
Switch Datacenters AMS4DiemenSwitch DatacentersNetherlands14operationalAI flag
ePLDT VITRO Makati 2Makati City, Metro ManilaePLDT (VITRO Inc.)Philippines12operationalAI flag
AIMS Cyberjaya Block 3CyberjayaAIMS Data CentreMalaysia12operationalAI flag
atNorth SWE01 Stockholm Metro Site (Kista)Stockholm (Kista)atNorthSweden12operationalyes100AI flag
Converge ICT Angeles Data CenterAngeles City, PampangaConverge ICT Solutions Inc.Philippines12operationalAI flag
DataVolt TAS-1TashkentDataVoltUzbekistan12constructionyesAI flag
Digital Realty ICN10 (Digital Seoul 1)SeoulDigital RealtySouth Korea12operationalAI flag
NTT Jakarta 2 Annex (JKT2A)JakartaNTT DATA (Global Data Centers)Indonesia12constructionAI flag
Rack Centre LGS2LagosRack CentreNigeria12operationalAI flag
ServerFarm LON1 London (Feltham)Feltham, LondonServerFarmUnited Kingdom11operationalAI flag
Delska EU North Riga LV DC1RigaDelskaLatvia10operationalyes250AI flag
Digital Edge NARRA1Greater Manila (Biñan, Laguna)Digital EdgePhilippines10operationalyes5AI flag
KINX GwacheonGwacheonKINXSouth Korea10operationalAI flag
Prime Data Centers SJC06San JosePrime Data CentersUnited States10operationalyesAI flag
ServerFarm ISR1 Tel AvivNorth Tel AvivServerFarmIsrael10operationalAI flag
Prime Data Centers SJC02San JosePrime Data CentersUnited States9constructionyesAI flag
Prime Data Centers SJC03San JosePrime Data CentersUnited States9announcedyesAI flag
Prime Data Centers SJC04San JosePrime Data CentersUnited States9announcedyesAI flag
Switch Datacenters AMS3AmsterdamSwitch DatacentersNetherlands9operationalAI flag
BDx CGK1Jakarta (Central Jakarta)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)Indonesia8operationalAI flag
CtrlS Noida Data CenterNoidaCtrlS DatacentersIndia8operationalyesAI flag
Energy Vault Snyder AI Campus (Crusoe Spark)Snyder, TexasEnergy Vault / Crusoe CloudUnited States8constructionyesAI flag
Penta Infra AMS01HaarlemPenta InfraNetherlands8constructionAI flag
Prime Data Centers SMF01-01SacramentoPrime Data CentersUnited States8operationalyesAI flag
TERRANOVA San Miguel de AllendeSan Miguel de Allende, GuanajuatoTERRANOVA (Actis)Mexico8operationalAI flag
Chindata-Dongyangguang Yidu Advanced Computing CampusYidu (Yichang)Chindata GroupChina8constructionAI flag
NorthC Münchenstein (Basel) 3Arlesheim (Basel area)NorthCSwitzerland8constructionyesAI flag
Bell AI Fabric Kamloops 1KamloopsBell AI FabricCanada7operationalAI flag
Empyrion Digital TW1Neihu, TaipeiEmpyrion DigitalTaiwan7constructionyesAI flag
Digital Halo MNL1Cainta, RizalDigital HaloPhilippines7operationalAI flag
35D South Beach Mega Data CenterAqaba35D (Aqaba Digital Hub)Jordan6operationalAI flag
Colovore ORD01AuroraColovoreUnited States6operationalyesAI flag
Colovore SJC01Santa ClaraColovoreUnited States6operationalyesAI flag
Colovore SJC02Santa ClaraColovoreUnited States6operationalyes250AI flag
Iron Mountain MUM-2MumbaiIron MountainIndia6operationalAI flag
STT Jaipur 1Jaipur (Sitapura)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India6operationalAI flag
STT Kolkata 2Kolkata (New Town)ST Telemedia Global Data Centres (India)India6constructionAI flag
Portus Data Centers MUC2Kirchheim bei München, near MunichPortus Data Centers (Portus Data Centers Muenchen GmbH)Germany6constructionyesAI flag
Open DC D8-1Bukit Kayu Hitam, KedahOpen DCMalaysia5operationalAI flag
PROEN OTT DCBangkokPROEN CorpThailand5operationalAI flag
IXAfrica NBOX1NairobiIXAfrica Data CentresKenya5operationalAI flag
NorthC GenevaMeyrin (Geneva area)NorthCSwitzerland5constructionyesAI flag
AtlasEdge Leverkusen (LEV002)LeverkusenAtlasEdgeGermany4constructionyesAI flag
nLighten Amsterdam II (AMS2)Amsterdam (Schiphol-Rijk)nLightenNetherlands4operationalyesAI flag
DAMAC Digital IZM-01İzmir (Gaziemir)DAMAC Digital (Red Haven Veri Merkezi A.Ş.)Turkey4operationalAI flag
US Signal IL02 (Aurora)AuroraUS SignalUnited States4constructionAI flag
LightEdge Minneapolis IChaska, MNLightEdgeUnited States4operationalAI flag
BDx CGK2Jakarta (South Tangerang)BDx Data Centers (Indosat Ooredoo Hutchison / Lintasarta joint venture)Indonesia3operationalAI flag
ETIX Lille #4FretinETIX EverywhereFrance3operationalAI flag
Pi Data Centers Central MumbaiMumbaiPi Data CentersIndia3constructionAI flag
nLighten FrankfurtEschbornnLightenGermany2operationalAI flag
Aligned SP-04 (Osasco)OsascoAligned Data CentersBrazil2operationalyesAI flag
Silk Cloud Tbilisi Data CenterTbilisiSilk Cloud (Silknet)Georgia2constructionAI flag
Soluna GraceTexas, TXSolunaUnited States2operationalAI flag
Uztelecom Cloud Hub Tashkent 1TashkentUzbektelecom (UzCloud)Uzbekistan2operationalAI flag
Georgetown Colocation Facility (GuyTech)GeorgetownGuyTech Data Infrastructure Inc.Guyana1announcedAI flag
Switch Datacenters AMS2WoerdenSwitch DatacentersNetherlands1operationalAI flag
Synapsecom Athens Data CenterAno Liosia (Athens area)SynapsecomGreece1operationalyesAI flag
5C Data Centers - CMH01Columbus5C Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Aligned ATL-01 (Lithia Springs)Atlanta (Lithia Springs)Aligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned CMH-02 (Conesville)ConesvilleAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Aligned DFW-03 (Mansfield)MansfieldAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Aligned DFW-04 (Plano)PlanoAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned IAD-03 (Sterling)SterlingAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned IAD-04 (Frederick, MD)FrederickAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned NEO-01 (Sandusky)SanduskyAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned ORD-01 (Northlake)NorthlakeAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned ORD-03 (Elk Grove Village)Elk Grove VillageAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned PDX-01 (Hillsboro)Portland (Hillsboro)Aligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned Phoenix Campus (PHX-01/02/03)PhoenixAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned PHX-04 (Chandler)Phoenix (Chandler)Aligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned PHX-06 (Chandler)Phoenix (Chandler)Aligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned Salt Lake City Campus (SLC-01/02/03/04)Salt Lake CityAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned SLC-01 (West Jordan)West JordanAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned SLC-02 (West Jordan)West JordanAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Aligned SLC-04 (West Valley City)West Valley CityAligned Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Ark Alliance Park (Ealing)LondonArk Data CentresUnited Kingdomn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Ark Longcross Park (Chertsey)ChertseyArk Data CentresUnited Kingdomn/poperationalyesAI flag
Ark Union Park (Hayes)LondonArk Data CentresUnited Kingdomn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Aventus LakesMilwaukeeAventus Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
AWS Bharat Future City Data CenterHyderabad (Bharat Future City)Amazon Web Services (AWS)Indian/pconstructionAI flag
AWS Project Rainier (New Carlisle)New Carlisle, INAmazon Web ServicesUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Baidu Cloud Computing (Dingxing) CenterDingxing County, Baoding, HebeiBaidu AI CloudChinan/poperationalAI flag
Baidu Cloud Computing (Xushui-Dawangdian) CenterXushui District, Baoding, HebeiBaidu AI CloudChinan/poperationalAI flag
Baidu Cloud Computing (Yangquan) CenterYangquan, ShanxiBaidu AI CloudChinan/poperationalAI flag
Batelco White Space Data CentreHamalaBatelco (Beyon)Bahrainn/poperationalAI flag
BDx CGK3 - Jakarta TBSJakartaBDx DC ServicesIndonesian/poperationalAI flag
Bell AI Fabric Kamloops 2 (Thompson Rivers University)KamloopsBell AI FabricCanadan/pconstructionAI flag
Bell AI Fabric MerrittMerritt, BCBell AI FabricCanadan/pannouncedAI flag
Borealis Data Center — Blönduós CampusBlönduósBorealis Data CenterIcelandn/poperationalyesAI flag
Bulk Infrastructure N01 Data Center CampusKristiansandBulk InfrastructureNorwayn/poperationalAI flag
ByteDance Taihang Computing Center (Volcano Cloud)Datong (Guangling)ByteDance / Volcano EngineChinan/pconstructionAI flag
China Mobile Global Intelligence CenterFo Tan, Sha TinChina MobileHong Kongn/poperationalAI flag
China Telecom Global AI Data CenterHong KongChina Telecom GlobalHong Kongn/poperationalAI flag
CloudBurst San Marcos Data Center ISan Marcos (Texas)CloudBurst Data CentersUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Core Scientific Auburn 1Auburn, ALCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Austin 1Austin, TXCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Calvert City 1-3Calvert City, KYCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Cottonwood 1 & 2Pecos, TXCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Dalton 1 & 2Dalton, GACore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Dalton 3Dalton, GACore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Grand Forks 1Grand Forks, NDCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Core Scientific Marble 1Marble, NCCore ScientificUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
CoreSite SV9Santa ClaraCoreSiteUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Crusoe AI Campus (Blue Energy, Calhoun County)Calhoun County, TXCrusoeUnited Statesn/pannouncedyesAI flag
darya.ai NVIDIA H200 GPU ClusterDushanbedarya.ai LtdTajikistann/poperationalAI flag
Digital Edge BOM1Navi MumbaiDigital EdgeIndian/poperationalAI flag
DUG Kuala Lumpur Data CentreKuala LumpurDUG TechnologyMalaysian/poperationalyesAI flag
DUG Perth Data CentrePerthDUG TechnologyAustralian/poperationalyesAI flag
Echelon DUB30 (Kish)ArklowEchelon Data CentresIrelandn/pconstructionAI flag
EcoDataCenter 2 — BorlängeBorlängeEcoDataCenterSwedenn/pconstructionAI flag
Envision Galaxy CampusUlanqab, Inner MongoliaEnvision GroupChinan/poperationalAI flag
Equinix CH5Elk Grove VillageEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix CH7WestmontEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix CN1ChennaiEquinixIndian/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DA11DallasEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DA2DallasEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DA3DallasEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DA6DallasEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DA9IrvingEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix DC16AshburnEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix DC21AshburnEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix FR2FrankfurtEquinixGermanyn/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix HK6Hong Kong (Tsuen Wan)EquinixHong Kongn/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix JH2Iskandar PuteriEquinixMalaysian/pconstructionyesAI flag
Equinix JK1JakartaEquinixIndonesian/poperationalAI flag
Equinix KL2Kuala LumpurEquinixMalaysian/pannouncedAI flag
Equinix LD5SloughEquinixUnited Kingdomn/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix MB3MumbaiEquinixIndian/poperationalyesAI flag
Equinix NY13ElmsfordEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix NY3SecaucusEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix NY4SecaucusEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix NY5SecaucusEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix NY7North BergenEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix PA10ParisEquinixFrancen/poperationalyes6AI flag
Equinix SK1StockholmEquinixSwedenn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SK2StockholmEquinixSwedenn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SK3StockholmEquinixSwedenn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SV11San JoseEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SV15Santa ClaraEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SV2Santa ClaraEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SV3San JoseEquinixUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Equinix SY5Sydney (Alexandria)EquinixAustralian/poperationalyesAI flag
eStruxture CAL-3Rocky View County, ABeStruxtureCanadan/pconstructionAI flag
eStruxture VAN-3Burnaby, BCeStruxtureCanadan/poperationalAI flag
Firebird DC-2HrazdanFirebirdArmenian/pannouncedyesAI flag
Firmus AI Factory Stirling North (Project Southgate)Stirling NorthFirmus TechnologiesAustralian/pannouncedAI flag
Firmus AI Factory Tailem Bend (Project Southgate)Tailem BendFirmus TechnologiesAustralian/pannouncedAI flag
Fluidstack Cameron County CampusRio Hondo, TXFluidstackUnited Statesn/pconstructionAI flag
FPT Fornix HCM02Ho Chi Minh CityFPTVietnamn/poperationalAI flag
Global Switch AmsterdamAmsterdamGlobal SwitchNetherlandsn/poperationalyesAI flag
Google AI Hub VisakhapatnamVisakhapatnam (Vizag)Google / AdaniConneX / AirtelIndian/pannouncedAI flag
Google Armstrong CountyArmstrong County, TXGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google Berkeley CountyBerkeley County, SCGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google Cedar RapidsCedar Rapids, IAGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google Chesterfield CountyChesterfield County, VAGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google Council BluffsCouncil Bluffs, IAGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google Elmina Data CenterShah Alam (Elmina)GoogleMalaysian/pconstructionyesAI flag
Google Fort WayneFort Wayne, INGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google Haskell CountyHaskell County, TXGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google HendersonHenderson, NVGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google Jackson CountyJackson County, ALGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google LenoirLenoir, NCGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google LincolnLincoln, NEGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google MesaMesa, AZGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google OmahaOmaha, NEGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google PapillionPapillion, NEGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google Pryor (Mayes County)Pryor, OKGoogleUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
Google StillwaterStillwater, OKGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google West MemphisWest Memphis, ARGoogleUnited Statesn/pannouncedAI flag
Google Wilbarger CountyWilbarger County, TXGoogleUnited Statesn/pconstructionAI flag
GSA02 Chonburi CampusChonburiGSA Data Center (Gulf, Singtel Nxera, AIS)Thailandn/pannouncedyesAI flag
Huawei Cloud Data Center, Gui'an New AreaGui'an New Area, Guiyang, GuizhouHuawei CloudChinan/poperationalAI flag
Huawei Cloud East China (Wuhu) Data Center, Sanshan Plot Phase 1Sanshan Economic and Technological Development Zone, Wuhu, AnhuiHuawei CloudChinan/poperationalyesAI flag
Hyper Cloud Data CenterAlmatyBeeline Kazakhstan (VEON)Kazakhstann/pconstructionAI flag
IONOS Frankfurt Cloud Data CentreFrankfurtIONOSGermanyn/poperationalAI flag
IREN Childress Campus (Horizon 1-4)Childress, TXIRENUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Kasi Cloud LOS1 (Lekki)Lagos (Lekki)Kasi Cloud DatacentersNigerian/poperationalAI flag
Kauri CAB Digital Infrastructure — KarbenKarbenKauri CAB Digital InfrastructureGermanyn/pannouncedAI flag
KCDI HochheimHochheim am MainKauri CAB Digital Infrastructure (KCDI)Germanyn/pannouncedAI flag
KDDI Osaka Sakai Data CenterSakai, OsakaKDDIJapann/poperationalhybridAI flag
Keppel DC Singapore 7SingaporeKeppel DC REITSingaporen/poperationalAI flag
Keppel DC Singapore 8SingaporeKeppel DC REITSingaporen/poperationalAI flag
Kolo DK5 CopenhagenCopenhagen (Nordvest)KoloDenmarkn/poperationalyesAI flag
Kuaishou Intelligent Cloud Ulanqab Data Center No.1UlanqabKuaishou Intelligent CloudChinan/poperationalAI flag
Kunming Artificial Intelligence Computing CenterKunmingYunnan Cloud Above Cloud Big Data Industry Development Co., Ltd.Chinan/poperationalAI flag
Meta Tulsa AI Data CenterTulsaMeta PlatformsUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Microsoft Azure India South Central Region — HyderabadHyderabad, TelanganaMicrosoftIndian/poperationalAI flag
Microsoft Fairwater (Mount Pleasant)Mount Pleasant, WIMicrosoftUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
Monserrate Data CenterBogotáGrupo ASD SASColombian/poperationalAI flag
Nexcenter Osaka 7 Data CenterIbaraki, OsakaNTT Communications (NTT DOCOMO BUSINESS) — NexcenterJapann/poperationalyesAI flag
NHN Cloud Gwangju National AI Data CenterGwangjuNHN CloudSouth Korean/poperationalAI flag
nLighten Paris PAR1LognesnLightenFrancen/poperationalAI flag
Orion Telekom Data Center BelgradeBelgradeOrion TelekomSerbian/poperationalAI flag
Penta Infra PAR01LognesPenta InfraFrancen/pconstructionyesAI flag
PHX15Phoenix (Chandler)Digital RealtyUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
PowerHouse CharlotteCharlottePowerHouse Data CentersUnited Statesn/pconstructionAI flag
RackBank CEN1 (Raipur)RaipurRackBankIndian/pconstructionyesAI flag
RackBank CEN2 (Indore)IndoreRackBankIndian/pconstructionyesAI flag
RackBank WST1 (Navi Mumbai)Navi MumbaiRackBankIndian/pconstructionyesAI flag
Related Digital Saline Township AI Campus ("The Barn", Stargate)Saline Township, MIRelated DigitalUnited Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
Riot Platforms Rockdale FacilityRockdale, TXRiot PlatformsUnited Statesn/poperationalyesAI flag
SB Energy Milam County (Stargate/OpenAI)Milam County, TXSB Energy (SoftBank)United Statesn/pconstructionyesAI flag
SINES Data Campus (Start Campus)SinesStart Campus (tenant: Nscale)Portugaln/poperationalyesAI flag
ST Engineering Cadence DCSingapore (Changi South)ST EngineeringSingaporen/poperationalyesAI flag
STACK Infrastructure Santa Teresa (Stargate/Oracle)Santa Teresa, NMSTACK InfrastructureUnited Statesn/pannouncedyesAI flag
Stream Data Centers PHXAGoodyear, AZStream Data CentersUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
TELUS 150 West Georgia AI Data CentreVancouver (Downtown)TELUSCanadan/pannouncedyesAI flag
TELUS Kamloops Data Centre (AI Factory)KamloopsTELUSCanadan/poperationalAI flag
TELUS M3 AI Data Centre (Mount Pleasant, Vancouver)Vancouver (Mount Pleasant)TELUSCanadan/pconstructionyesAI flag
TELUS Rimouski Data Centre (Sovereign AI Factory)RimouskiTELUSCanadan/poperationalAI flag
Tencent Guangdong-Hong Kong-Macao Greater Bay Area Smart Computing CenterZhenjiang District, Shaoguan, GuangdongTencent CloudChinan/pconstructionyesAI flag
Tencent Yangtze River Delta AI Advanced Computing CenterSongjiang District, ShanghaiTencent CloudChinan/pconstructionAI flag
Tet DC7SalaspilsTetLatvian/poperationalyesAI flag
TierPoint Fort WorthFort WorthTierPointUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
TierPoint St. Louis (Locust St.)St. LouisTierPointUnited Statesn/pconstructionAI flag
TierPoint TekParkBreinigsvilleTierPointUnited Statesn/poperationalAI flag
True IDC East Bangna CampusBangkokTrue IDCThailandn/poperationalAI flag
Vantage CWL1 Cardiff CampusCardiffVantage Data CentersUnited Kingdomn/poperational125AI flag
VNET (21Vianet) Gu'an IDC CampusLangfang (Gu'an)VNET GroupChinan/pconstructionyesAI flag
VNET Huailai Super AIDC NodeZhangjiakou (Huailai)VNET GroupChinan/poperationalAI flag
VNET Ulanqab Green G-watt AIDC Flagship BaseUlanqab, Inner MongoliaVNET GroupChinan/poperationalAI flag
xAI MACROHARDRR (Southaven)Southaven, MSxAIUnited Statesn/pconstructionAI flag
Yotta NM1Navi MumbaiYotta Data ServicesIndian/poperationalAI flag
Yotta NM2Navi MumbaiYotta Data ServicesIndian/pconstructionAI flag

n/p = capacity not published by the source. Liquid = liquid cooling recorded for the site. kW/rack = maximum density where published. Drawn from 6,018 facility records; 4 duplicate records removed (see methodology). The source of every row is listed under Sources, campus records.

§7What this census does not show

Own land near a substation that could host a campus like these? Parcels and developer requests are handled on megawattacres.com.

Sources: the documents behind the explainer, the statements and every campus row are listed on Sources.

Equipping an AI campus?

If you are filling a hall with accelerators or servers, send the model, quantity and site — we return supplier pricing and lead times for purchase or rental.

Rent or buy

Handled by The Dream View Co., Ltd. (Phuket, Thailand), which arranges GPU rental and hardware purchase through different partners. Terms are agreed individually for each request. Hardware sales are subject to export-control rules. Data use: privacy notice.